www.searchofy.com

Search Anything Anytime Anywhere Digitally | Free Business Listing | Ask to Experts | Contact us

Home About Contact Free Listing Ask Experts Download App Online Social Media Quotes News and Updates Business All Posts Sitemap

Search This Blog

Top Twitter Accounts in the world



Per Wikipedia
Twitter (/ˈtwɪtər/) is an online news and social networking service on which users post and interact with messages known as "tweets". Tweets were originally restricted to 140 characters, but on November 7, 2017, this limit was doubled for all languages except Japanese, Korean, and Chinese. Registered users can post tweets, but those who are unregistered can only read them. Users access Twitter through its website interface, through Short Message Service (SMS) or mobile-device application software ("app").Twitter, Inc. is based in San Francisco, California, and has more than 25 offices around the world.

Twitter was created in March 2006 by Jack DorseyNoah GlassBiz Stone, and Evan Williams and launched in July of that year. The service rapidly gained worldwide popularity. In 2012, more than 100 million users posted 340 million tweets a day, and the service handled an average of 1.6 billion search queries per day. In 2013, it was one of the ten most-visited websites and has been described as "the SMS of the Internet". As of 2016, Twitter had more than 319 million monthly active users. On the day of the 2016 U.S. presidential election, Twitter proved to be the largest source of breaking news, with 40 million election-related tweets sent by 10 p.m. (Eastern Time) that day.

Top twitter accounts in the world


List of  Top Twitter accounts in the world


Top Name Twitter Account Followers Following No of Tweets Follow Here
KATY PERRY@katyperry1095922242169219
Justin Bieber@justinbieber10654237031011230584
Barack Obama@BarackObama10337095862124015517
Rihanna@rihanna88855683111410141
Taylor Swift@taylorswift13855184900100
Lady Gaga@ladygaga788780211270628764
Ellen DeGeneres@TheEllenShow780857523573916951
Cristiano Ronaldo@Cristiano74102592993211
YouTube@YouTube72311645102622605
Justin Timberlake@jtimberlake660579152823973
Twitter@Twitter628066261456807
Kim Kardashian West@KimKardashian6018999413127302
Britney Spears@britneyspears582293323861185474
Ariana Grande@ArianaGrande576690476411641332
Demi Lovato@ddlovato5726258453917081
Selena Gomez@selenagomez5702014912314372
CNN Breaking News@cnnbrk5507390712161941
Donald J Trump@realDonaldTrump530785574738038
Shakira 🤫@shakira520413862105504
jimmy fallon@jimmyfallon51254558815610947
Bill Gates@BillGates462691631862733
Jennifer Lopez@JLo45277001171012816
Narendra Modi@narendramodi43199066194319686
Bruno Mars@BrunoMars429601641094355
Oprah Winfrey@Oprah4268885329512488
The New York Times@nytimes42257434886324728
LeBron James@KingJames417752691815822
Miley Ray Cyrus@MileyCyrus412697063919422
CNN@CNN406116741115190134
Neymar Jr@neymarjr4043386674941176
Niall Horan@NiallOfficial40230288603112739
Instagram@instagram38824141411801
BBC Breaking News@BBCBreaking38374947334572
Drizzy@Drake375002366331708
Shah Rukh Khan@iamsrk359310867857320
SportsCenter@SportsCenter357645081664103826
Kevin Hart@KevinHart4real3526026755536987
Amitabh Bachchan@SrBachchan34778320185262554
Lil Wayne WEEZY F@LilTunechi34481689481863
ESPN@espn3424194923996294
Wiz Khalifa@wizkhalifa3408124083144017
Salman Khan@BeingSalmanKhan339645902242403
Louis Tomlinson@Louis_Tomlinson3364598237926488
P!nk@Pink331311574557018
Liam@LiamPayne330542531634210433
Harry Styles@Harry_Styles3283806120285473
One Direction@onedirection3154263438209883
Alicia Keys@aliciakeys310059147017686
Real Madrid C F@realmadrid308677625462520
Kaka@KAKA303187413014965
If you find this table is Good to share with the world, please share by clicking below facebook, twitter sharing button
By Searchofy
Share on Google Plus
We as a team strongly believe in the value creation philosophy and hence imbibed "create" (customer first, result oriented, execution, achievement and contribution, trust and integrity, excellence and quality), as our core value set that drives all our executive and operational decisions. To create The best search result drives our unified vision of setting-up to be the "most preferred service provider" and a "category leader" in the “spreading digital connections of India”.

Share to Whatsapp

Recent Posts